Results are final as of 18.7 2010 14.18

606 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 19 Far-Väl 606 36 ESF Pontus Karlemo Kirsi Mikkonen 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 21 Victoria 606 27 ESF Henrik Eklund Mikael Mesterton 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 18 Dione 606 30 ESF Columbus Diesen Rasmus Diesen 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th 20 E&E 606 16 ESF Finn Eriksson Lars Edelmann 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 26 Laser 4.7 19 HSK Riku Vääreskoski   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 27 Laser 4.7 - ESF Rebecka Behm   (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 25 Laser Radial 30122 HSS Aarre Järvinen   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

Laser STD Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 22 Laser STD 192662 IiPS Jussi Pekkarinen   1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 24 Laser STD 149228 ESF Nils Lagerström   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 23 Laser STD 167663 ESF Hans Köhler   2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 15.0 10.0
4th Laser STD - NJK Magnus Silén   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0

optimist Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3 optimist 356 HSS Ronja Grönblom   (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd 2 optimist 539 ESF Victor Mesterton   2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 1.0 30.0 12.0
3rd 1 optimist 816 EPS Otto Laakso   1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (18.0 OCS) 3.0 31.0 13.0
4th 4 optimist 533 ESF Jakob Eklund   4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 OCS) 7.0 38.0 20.0
5th 6 optimist 418 TP Saara Kuisma   6.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 24.0
6th 5 optimist 845 ESF Lucas Karlemo   5.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 28.0
7th 7 optimist 841 ESF Adele Järvi   7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (14.0) 43.0 29.0
8th 10 optimist 770 NJK Oliver Silen   (10.0) 8.0 10.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 44.0 34.0
9th 9 optimist 420 ESF Nikolas Sanila   9.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 6.0 10.0 54.0 41.0
10th 11 optimist 4062 BKSS Vera Ehrnrooth   11.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 3.0 6.0 56.0 43.0
11th 8 optimist 621 ESF Lilli Tukiainen   8.0 (18.0 OCS) 8.0 10.0 8.0 13.0 65.0 47.0
12th 13 optimist 613 LP Elina Peltola   13.0 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 68.0 54.0
13th 12 optimist 873 ESF Axel Joaniquet   12.0 13.0 (14.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 70.0 56.0
14th 14 optimist 249 TP Laura Pesola   14.0 12.0 12.0 (15.0) 12.0 15.0 80.0 65.0
15th 15 optimist 8500 HSS Sara Ehrnrooth   15.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 12.0 84.0 66.0
16th 16 optimist 323 ESF Henrik Miettinen   (16.0) 14.0 15.0 16.0 11.0 16.0 88.0 72.0
17th 17 optimist 622 ESF Tatu Tukiainen   (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 17.0 14.0 18.0 OCS 103.0 85.0

http://www.sailwave.com/