Veritas Pentala Race ORCi
Race Number : 01
Class : 1
OVERALL

 

Date : 23/08/08

Distance : 20.7

Coefficient : 1.00

Scoring System Constructed Course Performance Curve

 

Pos

Sail nr.

Yacht

Owner

Class

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corr. Time

Obs

Points

1

FIN17575

ALFA ROMEO

OY SPOLIDORO AB

C 1

14:35:56

03:35:56

00:00:00

  

8.25

2

EST299

LADY BIRD

ACTON YACHTS Ltd

C 1

14:46:18

03:46:18

00:08:44

  

7.00

3

FIN14646

FOXY LADY

PEKKA NIEMI, TOM LINDSTRÖM

C 1

14:57:00

03:57:00

00:15:07

  

6.00

4

FIN9665

LUNA

HARRI ROSCHIER

C 1

14:38:53

03:38:53

00:16:05

  

5.00

5

FIN105

EPSILON

ERKKI LEMPIÖINEN

C 1

15:00:32

04:00:32

00:19:27

  

4.00

6

FIN9440

KAYWANA

RISTO OJANTAKANEN

C 1

15:07:34

04:07:34

00:19:40

  

3.00

7

FIN10647

INDIGO

JORMA HANNULA

C 1

15:13:20

04:13:20

00:25:19

  

2.00

8

FIN43001

FARR OUT

Timo Kotilainen

C 1

  

  

  

DSQ

0.00

 

(c) Copyright - CyAltura -  6.02

Date 23-08-08         Time 17:15:37

 

Veritas Pentala Race ORCi

Veritas Pentala Race ORCi
Race Number : 02
Class : 2
OVERALL

 

Date : 23/08/08

Distance : 20.7

Coefficient : 1.00

Scoring System Constructed Course Performance Curve

 

Pos

Sail nr.

Yacht

Owner

Class

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corr. Time

Obs

Points

1

FIN8856

RAMDATA

SAKARI LAULAJAINEN

C 2

15:09:36

03:59:36

00:00:00

  

6.25

2

FIN9681

CARABILLA III

RALF RAMM-SCHMIDT

C 2

15:09:51

03:59:51

00:02:12

  

5.00

3

FIN10094

STELLA

VESA SÄRKIKANGAS

C 2

15:03:36

03:53:36

00:02:39

  

4.00

4

FIN10037

XANTA MARIA

ANDERS NORDSTRÖM

C 2

15:03:38

03:53:38

00:02:46

  

3.00

5

FIN9640

MEAN MARI

ARI KÄNSÄKOSKI

C 2

15:20:36

04:10:36

00:11:27

  

2.00

6

FIN9990

BRIGITTE

MARTIN ESTLANDER

C 2

  

  

  

DNS

1.00

 

(c) Copyright - CyAltura -  6.02

Date 23-08-08         Time 17:42:07

 

Veritas Pentala Race ORCi

Veritas Pentala Race ORCi
Race Number : 03
Class : 3
OVERALL

 

Date : 23/08/08

Distance : 20.7

Coefficient : 1.00

Scoring System Constructed Course Performance Curve

 

Pos

Sail nr.

Yacht

Owner

Class

Finish Time

Elapsed Time

Corr. Time

Obs

Points

1

FIN107

TARANTELLA II

LEIF RAMM-SCHMIDT

C 3

15:18:37

03:58:37

00:00:00

  

11.25

2

FIN9699

XILIA

LEIF NORDSTR™M

C 3

15:12:00

03:52:00

00:04:04

  

10.00

3

FIN10810

FINNFUN

TOM FINELL

C 3

15:15:31

03:55:31

00:07:11

  

9.00

4

FIN9286

EBNEGEA

JOAKIM MAJANDER

C 3

15:40:18

04:20:18

00:10:22

  

8.00

5

FIN9858

MERINNA

JYRKI SANTAHOLMA

C 3

15:30:39

04:10:39

00:11:16

  

7.00

6

FIN10332

X2

PENTTI ROUHIAINEN

C 3

15:22:09

04:02:09

00:11:19

  

6.00

7

FIN7937

VALPURI

TIMO VESALAINEN

C 3

15:36:58

04:16:58

00:14:02

  

5.00

8

FIN9938

NAUTI N' NOLLA

HEIKKI RŽISŽNEN

C 3

15:28:33

04:08:33

00:15:02

  

4.00

9

FIN10103

MISS PIGGY

JUHA RIIKONEN

C 3

15:33:48

04:13:48

00:16:58

  

3.00

10

FIN8095

SANS RIVAL

ANTTI PASANEN

C 3

15:52:40

04:32:40

00:17:15

  

2.00

11

FIN990

CARAMBA

NIKLAS SUNDBLAD

C 3

16:08:08

04:48:08

00:30:40

  

1.00

 

(c) Copyright - CyAltura -  6.02

Date 23-08-08         Time 17:42:18