event burgee venue burgee

Open Finnish Championships

Esbo Segelförening r.f

Results as of 17:29 on August 5, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 106, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank fleet Nat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalties Total Nett
1 ä FIN 469 HSK Pietari Airakorpi 1.0 2.0 20.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (40.0) 73.0 33.0
2 ä FIN 943 EPS Martin Mikkola 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 51.0 41.0
3 ä GBR 6156 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Jenny Cropley 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 3.0 6.0 12.0 5.0 2.0 62.0 50.0
4 ä FIN 852 HSS Juho Kotiranta 22.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 1.0 (107.0 BFD) 158.0 51.0
5 ä NED 3108 OCN Esmée van Drielen 6.0 12.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 16.0 (107.0 BFD) 162.0 55.0
6 ä FIN 398 ESF Saara Tukiainen 5.0 (34.0) 11.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 4.0 10.0 90.0 56.0
7 ä Fin 927 EPS Lasse Tammela 15.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0) 13.0 76.0 59.0
8 ä FIN 859 HSK Jon Wyers 2.0 1.0 1.0 (67.0) 18.0 1.0 12.0 27.0 129.0 62.0
9 ä FIN 856 HSS Alexander Grönblom 14.0 (33.0) 5.0 6.0 21.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 95.0 62.0
10 ä FIN 400 HSS Jacob von Koskull 9.0 7.0 16.0 12.0 (26.0) 14.0 10.0 4.0 98.0 72.0
11 ä FIN 668 HSS Sirre Kronlöf 16.0 3.0 18.0 (27.0) 12.0 16.0 7.0 15.0 114.0 87.0
12 y FIN 484 HSK Aleksi Tapper 4.0 22.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 18.0 (107.0 BFD) 195.0 88.0
13 ä NED 3095 OCN Piet Hein Kraan 35.0 (107.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 9.0 17.0 211.0 104.0
14 ä FIN 917 HSS Akseli Keskinen 21.0 37.0 19.0 14.0 10.0 (38.0) 11.0 3.0 153.0 115.0
15 ä FIN 930 NJK Edvin Therman 13.0 15.0 29.0 (107.0 BFD) 13.0 19.0 27.0 7.0 230.0 123.0
16 y FIN 921 HSK Filip Store 24.0 5.0 (25.0) 17.0 24.0 15.0 25.0 21.0 156.0 131.0
17 y FIN 571 HSS Mainio Ormio 12.0 4.0 28.0 29.0 20.0 25.0 22.0 (55.0) 195.0 140.0
18 ä Fin 941 EPS Otto laakso (107.0 DSQ) 21.0 15.0 10.0 15.0 37.0 23.0 19.0 247.0 140.0
19 y FIN 380 LPS Ville Korhonen 36.0 (58.0) 33.0 22.0 50.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 214.0 156.0
20 ä FIN 533 ESF Jakob Eklund 29.0 6.0 22.0 18.0 41.0 33.0 13.0 (107.0 BFD) 269.0 162.0
21 ä FIN 946 EPS Elias Odrischinsky 7.0 40.0 8.0 43.0 40.0 (107.0 BFD) 14.0 11.0 270.0 163.0
22 ä FIN 933 ESF Anton Eklund 31.0 16.0 38.0 16.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 (107.0 BFD) 271.0 164.0
23 ä FIN 940 ESF Emilia Winqvist (33.0) 27.0 26.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 33.0 32.0 208.0 175.0
24 ä FIN 897 EMK Veera Hokka 43.0 38.0 (48.0) 15.0 9.0 35.0 20.0 18.0 226.0 178.0
25 ä FIN 951 NJK Alexandra Dahlberg 34.0 32.0 32.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 24.0 (107.0 BFD) 290.0 183.0
26 y FIN 857 OPS (Oulun Purjehdusseura) Lili Kotilainen 41.0 (107.0 dnf) 10.0 33.0 35.0 24.0 21.0 20.0 291.0 184.0
27 ä FIN 883 HSS Vaije Maan 17.0 (55.0) 9.0 20.0 33.0 39.0 37.0 37.0 247.0 192.0
28 ä FIN 935 NJK Calle Hasselblatt 10.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 45.0 32.0 31.0 (48.0) 251.0 203.0
29 y FIN 734 BS Robin Berner 23.0 (44.0) 31.0 34.0 42.0 30.0 39.0 14.0 257.0 213.0
30 ä FIN 942 EPS Teemu Suonperä 20.0 46.0 27.0 (50.0) 46.0 28.0 44.0 5.0 266.0 216.0
31 ä FIN 953 ESF Victor Mesterton 47.0 28.0 46.0 25.0 34.0 (68.0) 36.0 8.0 292.0 224.0
32 ä FIN 954 EMK Rasmus Seppi 8.0 41.0 21.0 (62.0) 23.0 45.0 56.0 57.0 313.0 251.0
33 y FIN 841 ESF Adele Järvi 19.0 30.0 55.0 51.0 54.0 8.0 35.0 (64.0) 316.0 252.0
34 ä FIN 446 OPS Selma Valjus (107.0 DNF) 13.0 37.0 55.0 30.0 67.0 28.0 23.0 360.0 253.0
35 ä FIN 519 HSS Bea Stelander 49.0 48.0 34.0 24.0 36.0 (55.0) 50.0 16.0 312.0 257.0
36 ä FIN 689 TP Lauri Iivarinen 25.0 18.0 (107.0 BFD) 46.0 37.0 7.0 68.0 58.0 366.0 259.0
37 y Fin 578 BS Jaime Heikkilä Dias 32.0 36.0 43.0 (57.0) 38.0 43.0 41.0 30.0 320.0 263.0
38 y FIN 464 HSK Aku Tapper 62.0 14.0 14.0 63.0 (77.0) 3.0 48.0 73.0 354.0 277.0
39 y FIN 898 EMK Sara Ståhlberg 39.0 (72.0) 68.0 40.0 39.0 31.0 47.0 22.0 358.0 286.0
40 ä FIN 711 TPS Martta Soini 64.0 20.0 (107.0 BFD) 47.0 58.0 40.0 26.0 33.0 395.0 288.0
41 ä FIN 532 EPS Ia Harjunpää 53.0 (65.0) 39.0 30.0 14.0 56.0 53.0 52.0 362.0 297.0
42 y FIN 462 HSS Dante Böök 37.0 63.0 23.0 45.0 62.0 (107.0 BFD) 67.0 12.0 416.0 309.0
43 y FIN 920 HSS Ronja Grönblom 30.0 (107.0 BFD) 36.0 35.0 44.0 107.0 BFD 15.0 42.0 416.0 309.0
44 ä FIN 369 LP Lars Berghäll 50.0 (107.0 BFD) 65.0 37.0 51.0 27.0 34.0 46.0 417.0 310.0
45 ä FIN 418 TP Saara Kuisma 26.0 54.0 42.0 56.0 56.0 29.0 (73.0) 54.0 390.0 317.0
46 ä FIN 894 EPS Oskar Thewlis 99.0 (107.0 DNC) 40.0 41.0 25.0 50.0 40.0 24.0 426.0 319.0
47 ä FIN 896 EMK Iiro Tynnilä 73.0 19.0 (107.0 BFD) 44.0 32.0 52.0 63.0 53.0 443.0 336.0
48 ä FIN 863 TP Jesse Mariin 40.0 39.0 50.0 69.0 (72.0) 46.0 42.0 51.0 409.0 337.0
49 ä FIN 691 EPS Aino Ikonen 87.0 (107.0 dnf) 17.0 11.0 107.0 BFD 34.0 55.0 28.0 446.0 339.0
50 y FIN 928 HSS Nooa Laukkanen 52.0 47.0 24.0 48.0 65.0 (107.0 BFD) 60.0 60.0 463.0 356.0
51 ä FIN 802 TP Sonja Niemelä 58.0 (107.0 BFD) 41.0 65.0 28.0 23.0 107.0 DSQ 36.0 465.0 358.0
52 ä FIN 888 MP Sebastian Toppari (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 72.0 31.0 29.0 59.0 29.0 34.0 468.0 361.0
53 y FIN 809 HSS Joakim Svinhufvud 18.0 45.0 44.0 59.0 64.0 (107.0 BFD) 61.0 75.0 473.0 366.0
54 ä FIN 924 BSS Jere Vallgren 70.0 (107.0 BFD) 54.0 52.0 48.0 65.0 62.0 26.0 484.0 377.0
55 ä Rus 479 North - West, Primorsk Grigorievskiy Daniil 57.0 35.0 45.0 66.0 49.0 84.0 (94.0) 39.0 3.0 472.0 378.0
56 y FIN 345 HSK Tommy Stenius 42.0 52.0 58.0 60.0 (68.0) 41.0 66.0 59.0 446.0 378.0
57 y FIN 823 TPS Inka Saarinen (75.0) 68.0 51.0 68.0 59.0 26.0 57.0 50.0 454.0 379.0
58 ä FIN 410 MP Aarni Ahvonen (74.0) 50.0 52.0 39.0 66.0 73.0 38.0 62.0 454.0 380.0
59 ä NOR 3621 Bærum Seilforening Victoria Espeseth 55.0 (107.0 BFD) 35.0 32.0 43.0 107.0 BFD 87.0 25.0 491.0 384.0
60 ä FIN 698 TPS Aleksi Laakso 69.0 71.0 59.0 (73.0) 31.0 61.0 65.0 29.0 458.0 385.0
61 y FIN 354 TaPS Eero Viljanen (79.0) 17.0 56.0 77.0 67.0 107.0 DNE 32.0 31.0 466.0 387.0
62 ä FIN 854 EMK Leon Schnabel 46.0 57.0 66.0 53.0 47.0 60.0 (74.0) 63.0 466.0 392.0
63 ä FIN 876 TP Laura Pesola 51.0 (107.0 BFD) 107.0 BFD 28.0 19.0 107.0 BFD 45.0 47.0 511.0 404.0
64 y FIN 237 EPS Oiva Ikonen 27.0 26.0 47.0 72.0 80.0 69.0 83.0 (86.0) 490.0 404.0
65 ä FIN 649 NJK Lucas Hasselblatt 78.0 53.0 (107.0 BFD) 38.0 107.0 DNC 51.0 43.0 35.0 512.0 405.0
66 y FIN 890 HSS Sara Ehrnrooth 81.0 43.0 67.0 42.0 63.0 (82.0) 70.0 45.0 493.0 411.0
67 ä FIN 368 EPS Max Kalhama 72.0 59.0 57.0 49.0 57.0 74.0 (90.0) 49.0 507.0 417.0
68 ä FIN 429 TPS Janiina Partanen 77.0 (107.0 dnf) 62.0 19.0 27.0 64.0 64.0 107.0 BFD 527.0 420.0
69 ä FIN 937 NJK Catharina Sandman 38.0 42.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 53.0 52.0 38.0 544.0 437.0
70 y Fin 845 ESF Lucas Karlemo 54.0 23.0 79.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNS 54.0 54.0 68.0 546.0 439.0
71 y FIN 572 HSS Patrick Schröder 76.0 73.0 69.0 54.0 53.0 44.0 (84.0) 70.0 523.0 439.0
72 y FIN 918 HSS Jaakko vauhkonen (80.0) 49.0 60.0 71.0 76.0 42.0 75.0 71.0 524.0 444.0
73 y FIN 773 BSS Luna Hoviniemi 86.0 (107.0 dnf) 49.0 83.0 107.0 DNC 36.0 46.0 41.0 555.0 448.0
74 y SWE 4028 BKSS Sverige Vera Ehrnrooth 60.0 70.0 71.0 70.0 (107.0 DNC) 58.0 59.0 61.0 556.0 449.0
75 Y FIN 39 ESF Lilli Tukiainen 67.0 (107.0 dnf) 75.0 81.0 70.0 62.0 51.0 44.0 557.0 450.0
76 ä FIN 340 TPS Henrik Ilola 61.0 (107.0 BFD) 107.0 BFD 36.0 55.0 63.0 30.0 107.0 BFD 566.0 459.0
77 y FIN 723 TP Lauri Rikala (92.0) 64.0 61.0 74.0 61.0 49.0 82.0 80.0 563.0 471.0
78 y FIN 858 OM Vilma Saukkonen 48.0 62.0 82.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 57.0 79.0 43.0 585.0 478.0
79 ä FIN 829 TPS Mikael Saari 85.0 31.0 (107.0 BFD) 61.0 74.0 72.0 58.0 107.0 BFD 595.0 488.0
80 ä FIN 825 EPS Valtteri Lehti 82.0 56.0 (107.0 BFD) 58.0 52.0 79.0 77.0 107.0 DNF 618.0 511.0
81 ä FIN 855 KTPS Ella Rantamartti 89.0 (107.0 dnf) 63.0 64.0 73.0 76.0 89.0 66.0 627.0 520.0
82 y FIN 919 HSS Andreas Schröder 44.0 (107.0 BFD) 107.0 BFD 85.0 75.0 80.0 71.0 67.0 636.0 529.0
83 y FIN 492 HSS Emma Grönblom 88.0 25.0 73.0 79.0 (107.0 DNC) 90.0 92.0 85.0 639.0 532.0
84 y NOR 3675 Ran Seilforening Tobias Sandmo Birkeland 28.0 24.0 (107.0 BFD) 84.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 BFD 80.0 107.0 DNS 644.0 537.0
85 y FIN 510 HSS Iivo Huopaniemi 93.0 66.0 76.0 80.0 (107.0 DNC) 48.0 88.0 89.0 647.0 540.0
86 y FIN 875 ESF Henrik Miettinen 83.0 67.0 78.0 (88.0) 69.0 77.0 86.0 87.0 635.0 547.0
87 y FIN 600 KuoPS Alvar Kuustonen 45.0 61.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNE 78.0 56.0 668.0 561.0
88 y FIN 936 HSS Mikael Mustakallio 68.0 (107.0 dnf) 70.0 89.0 107.0 DNF 78.0 72.0 88.0 679.0 572.0
89 y Fin 690 TP Jerry Malmivaara 94.0 (107.0 DNF) 64.0 75.0 107.0 DNF 71.0 85.0 77.0 680.0 573.0
90 y FIN 853 EMK Venla Hokka 56.0 (107.0 dnf) 74.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 88.0 69.0 74.0 682.0 575.0
91 y FIN 934 EPS Joona Pasanen 66.0 60.0 80.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 91.0 93.0 79.0 683.0 576.0
92 y FIN 374 NJK Cecilia Dahlberg 95.0 (107.0 dnf) 81.0 78.0 107.0 DNC 70.0 76.0 78.0 692.0 585.0
93 y FIN 866 TP Sakari Haikonen 71.0 69.0 53.0 76.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 697.0 590.0
94 y FIN 925 HSS Patricia Buchert 84.0 (107.0 dnf) 77.0 86.0 79.0 87.0 95.0 82.0 697.0 590.0
95 y FIN 871 ESF Nuutti Laine 63.0 51.0 83.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 92.0 100.0 107.0 DNS 710.0 603.0
96 y FIN 352 EPS Amos Kalhama 97.0 (107.0 dnf) 107.0 BFD 107.0 DNF 107.0 DNC 66.0 49.0 81.0 721.0 614.0
97 ä FIN 869 HaPS Eeropekka Honkala 65.0 (107.0 dnf) 107.0 DNE 87.0 107.0 DNC 81.0 98.0 76.0 728.0 621.0
98 y FIN 827 HSK Elias Kilpiö 98.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNE 82.0 71.0 83.0 97.0 84.0 729.0 622.0
99 ä FIN 719 TPS Sakari Ranki 90.0 (107.0 BFD) 107.0 BFD 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 75.0 81.0 65.0 739.0 632.0
100 ä FIN 546 ASS Filip Blomquist 91.0 (107.0 dnf) 107.0 BFD 107.0 DNC 78.0 85.0 96.0 69.0 740.0 633.0
101 y Fin 695 TPS Frans Meltovaara (107.0 DSQ) 107.0 dnf 107.0 BFD 107.0 DNC 60.0 86.0 99.0 72.0 745.0 638.0
102 ä FIN 957 HSK Joonas Myhrberg 59.0 (107.0 BFD) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 47.0 107.0 DNF 107.0 DNS 748.0 641.0
103 y FIN 542 ESF Veeti Laine 96.0 (107.0 dnf) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 89.0 91.0 83.0 787.0 680.0
104 y SWE 4427 KSSS Ludvig Lindqvist (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 856.0 749.0
104 ä GBR 6163 Royal Lymington Yach Club Isabella Welch (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 856.0 749.0
104 ä FIN 887 EPS waltteri Moisio (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 856.0 749.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3107
DNCDid not come to the starting area107
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b)107
DNFStarted but did not finish107
DNSCame to the start area but did not start107
DSQDisqualification107

www.esbosegelforening.fi


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com